A+ A A-

The Films That Screened In 2017

Open Category - Screening at Village Cinemas Sunshine 7pm Friday 22nd September

Man Cave

Andrew Robb

Unheard Of

Ashlee London

Natural Love

Kuesti Fruan

The Running Men

Darus Noel Howard

Footsteps on Linoleum

Duncan Cameron

Flight

Heidi Everett

You Will Be Mine

Ruth Hawkins & Sophie Blackshaw

Three for Five

Sarah Cabanilla

Memoirs of a Keisha

Kelvin Khang Tran &Johnson Nguyen

A Letter Goodbye

Michael James Dimarco

Lost Soul

Reuben Fuentes

The Thrift

Stanley Azarcon

Into the Brilliant Sunshine for Rainbow T

Toni Payntor

Golda's Story

Zina Sofer

Secondary School Category - Screening at Village Cinemas Sunshine 7pm Friday 22nd September

The Attack of the Potata People

Kelly Harrison & Shanrah Austin

Fertiliser

Alexia Tomasello & Roxie Garzia

When the Clouds Break

Ariel Casanova

Sunshine

Carla Varani

Sunny Love

Cecilia McKenna

37 Reasons

Dermot O'Brien

A Sunshine Experimental

Malcolm Lam

First Light - In Search of the Sun

Mary & Jessica Zakanj

Sunshine Bones

Orlando Catoggio

Instafly

Param Patwala

Brilliant Sunshine

Sunshine College

Everyone

Timothy Han,Steven Banh & Arif Jakupi

Raze

Yianni Rowlands

Primary School Category - Sceening at Village Cinemas Sunshine 6pm Friday 22nd September

The Attack of the Potata People

Cabramatta Public School Class 4D

Fertiliser

Cabramatta Public School Class 6S

When the Clouds Break

Cabramatta Public School Class 3S

Sunshine

Cabramatta Public School Class 5S

Sunny Love

Cabramatta Public School Class 1-2F

37 Reasons

Cabramatta Public School Class 3Z

A Sunshine Experimental

Cabramatta Public School Class 5-6N

First Light - In Search of the Sun

Cabramatta Public School Class 5G

And from the SSFF archives

The Bird

Zankanj Family

The Bird 2

Zankanj Family

Sunshine Mashup Music Video

Catriona Warren

My Story

Andrew Coster

Solve Man

Banjo Swan

U Knight

Maya Scott

Sunshine Castle

Liz Dalgleish

© Sunshine Short Film Festival. All rights reserved.

Login